Arcis Saxophone Quartet and Vineta Sareika in Hildesheim

The Arcis Saxophone Quartet presents American Dreams in the quintet version together with Vineta Sareika, violin in Hildesheim on 11 September including Steve Reich's

New York Counterpoint, Dvorak's string quartet F major American, Gershwin/Dedenon's Porgy & Bess Suite as well as Marc Marder's I came with shoes and excerpts from Bernstein's West Side Story each time for quartet and violin.

Read more

Ole Edvard Antonsen performs at Edinburgh Festival

Ole Edvard Antonsen performs Sir James MacMillans Epiclepsis at Edinburgh Festival on 19 August with the BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra under the composer of the trumpet concerto. The concert will be broadcasted on BBC 3 on 18 September, 19:30 (CET).

Ole Edvard Antonsen with Royal Stockholm Philharmonic

Ole Edvard Antonsen performs with the Royal Stockholm Philharmonic two special concerts in Stockholm on 12 and 13 September featuring Herman Bellstedt's Napoli and La Luna.

Anna-Maria Helsing at rostrum of Västeras Sinfonietta

Anna-Maria Helsing leads a concert performance of Le Nozze di Figaro with Västeras Sinfonietta, Camerata InCantus choir and soloists in Västeras on 7 September.

Paul Hillier conducts opening concert of Niedersächsische Musiktage

Paul Hillier is on the rostrum of the Osnabrück Symphony and ChorWerk Ruhr in two concerts at Niedersächsische Musiktage in Osnabrück and Verden on 2 and 4 September conducting works by Arvo Pärt, Thomas Tallis, J.S. Bach, György Ligeti and Peteris Vasks.

Grete Pedersen conducts The Norwegian Soloists Choir in Utrecht

Grete Pedersen directs the Norwegian Soloists Choir within the project „150 Psalms“ together with the  Nederlands Kamerkoor, Choir of Trinity Wall Street and

The Tallis Scholars in 4 concerts featuring 35 compositions at the Early Music Festival in Utrecht on 1 and 2 September.

Read more
  • Orchestra
  • Insula Orchestra, Choeur Accentus

  • Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin

  • Avanti! Chamber Orchestra

  • Baskisches Nationalorchester

  • China National Symphony Orchestra

  • Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra

  • Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

  • Orkester Norden

  • Royal Flemish Philharmonic

  • Sinfonia Varsovia

  • Tapiola Sinfonietta

  • Warschauer Philharmoniker

  • Zürcher Kammerorchester

  • Choir
  • Collegium Vocale Gent

  • Eric Ericson Chamber Choir

  • Flemish Radio Choir

  • Nederlands Kamerkoor

  • Windsbacher Knabenchor