Anna-Maria Helsing in Jena

On 12 January Anna-Maria Helsing is at the rostrum of the Jena Philharmonic to conduct works by Brahms, Erik Esenvalds and Einojuhani Rautavaara

Arcis Saxophone Quartet in Schwäbisch Hall

On 11 January the Arcis Saxophone Quartet plays the programme "American Dreams" in Schwäbisch Hall with works by Steve Reich, Antonin Dvorak, Leonard Bernstein, Samuel Barber and George Gershwin.

Florian Helgath conducts Choir of Warsaw Philharmonic

Florian Helgath conducts the Choir of Warsaw Philharmonic in Warsaw on 12 and 13 January presenting Francis Poulenc's Sept Chansons, Bohuslav Martinu's

The Romance of the Dandelions (soloist: Ingrida Gapova, soprano) and Brahms' Liebeslieder Walzer op. 52 and op. 65 (with piano duo Adrienne Soos and Ivo Haag). The concert on 13 January, 18:00 will be broadcasted live:

Read more

Trio Chausson and Mathieu Herzog on tour

The Trio Chausson and violist Mathieu Herzog are performing two concerts in Gauting on 11 January and in Icking on 13 January with C.P.E. Bach's Piano Quartet Wq 95, Schumann's Piano Quartet E flat Major op. 47 and Brahms' Piano Quartet g Minor op. 25.

Anna-Maria Helsing gives her debut at Göteborg Opera

Anna-Maria Helsing conducts the New Year's concert at the Gothenburg Opera on 5 January with a complete Leonard Bernstein programme featuring Overture Candide and excerpts of Wonderful town, Candide and West Side Story.

Stefan Parkman conducts New Year's concerts in Uppsala

Stefan Parkman conducts two New Year's concerts with the Drottningholm Barock Orchestra, Academic Chamber Choir Uppsala and soloists on 1 and 2 January at

Auditorium of Uppsala University. The programme includes excerpts of J.S. Bach's B Minor Mass and Händel's Messiah.

Read more
  • Orchestra
  • Insula Orchestra, Choeur Accentus

  • Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin

  • Avanti! Chamber Orchestra

  • Baskisches Nationalorchester

  • China National Symphony Orchestra

  • Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra

  • Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

  • Orkester Norden

  • Royal Flemish Philharmonic

  • Sinfonia Varsovia

  • Tapiola Sinfonietta

  • Warschauer Philharmoniker

  • Zürcher Kammerorchester

  • Choir
  • Collegium Vocale Gent

  • Eric Ericson Chamber Choir

  • Flemish Radio Choir

  • Nederlands Kamerkoor

  • Windsbacher Knabenchor